Vijaysar
(The Miracle Cure for Diabetes)

Common Name: Indian Kino Tree, Malabar kino tree 

Sanskrit Name :Asana,Beejaka, Peetshal, Vijaysar

Latin Name: Pterocarpus marsupium - Leguminosae

Botanical Description- The tree grows to 10-15 mtrs. In height, smoky skin of the trunk bears vertical slits. Gum is red in colour. Leaves and foliage bear wavy margin. Flowers- yellowish. Legumes- contain two seeds. Water turns yellow at the beginning and then trunk is dipped in it.


Vijaysar is safe and cheap method to take care of Diabetics, weight control and reduce joints pain.Vijaysar was first introduced by Sushruta(1000s of years ago for this disease.
About 50 C. C. Water extract should be given in divided doses for three times a day. It provides a sense of well being and keeps normal health along with prompt symptomatic relief.


Since ancient times, Ayurvedacharyas used blocks/pieces of Vijaysar to control diabetes. Pieces of Vijaysar were soaked in water overnight and in the morning, the same was sieved with cloth and given to the diabetes patient. Such a practice carried out regularly had dramatic results in
controlling diabetes.


Latin Ayurvedacharyas improved upon this method and prepared a glass of Vijaysar wood in which water was stored overnight and given to the patient in the morning.
Herbal wood Glass is made up of vijaysar (India Kinotree). A natural Ayurvedic treatment to controldiabetes. It has a magnificent role in reducing excessive fat from the body. It also controls blood sugar level & purifies blood.

Vijaysar anti- Diabetes herbal wood Glass is thus, a time tested and effective means of controlling diabetes. It is also a means of reducing excess fat from the body, controlling blood sugar and purifying blood.

Product Name
Price US$
Add To Cart
Herb Powder   (225 g./0.5 LB) 17.95

Herb powder     (450g/1 LB) 29.95

Capsules (60) 18.95

Capsules (120) 34.95

Tumbler ( 1 pcs.) 12.95

     
Shipping Policy    

We are offering FREE shipping on total order value US$ 95.00 and above.

We are delighted to announce that Chakrapani Center has been awarded the following ISO (International Organization for Standardization) certifications. ISO 9001:2008 is for our quality management system and ISO 22000:2005 for following highest level of food safety standards in our manufacturing facility.

Copyright@:Chakrapani Ayurveda Clinic & Research Center India, All rights reserved.

HOME II CONTACT US II ABOUT US